Faculty and Staff

Laine Adams

Laine Adams

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant
Michelle Adcock

Michelle Adcock

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Angie Austin

Angie Austin

First Grade Teacher
Anna Baird

Anna Baird

Office Administrator
Jennifer Barcella

Jennifer Barcella

Lower School Teaching & Learning Coordinator
Deb Bardeen

Deb Bardeen

Kindergarten Teacher
Beth Barnard

Beth Barnard

Lower School Counselor
Brenda Beamon

Brenda Beamon

Director of Finance
Lindsay Behrens

Lindsay Behrens

Head of Lower School
Laura Bierer

Laura Bierer

Art Teacher, Chair of Fine Arts Department
Julie Bilodeau

Julie Bilodeau

First Grade Assistant
Shelley Bland

Shelley Bland

Fourth Grade Teacher
Brandon Bogumil

Brandon Bogumil

Technology Teacher
Shayla Bradshaw

Shayla Bradshaw

Director of Community Relations
Kyla Brazel

Kyla Brazel

Third Grade Teacher
Shelley Collins

Shelley Collins

School Nurse
Tim Coleman

Tim Coleman

Head of Middle School
Eddie Cobb

Eddie Cobb

Director of Technology
Colleen Camaione-Edmonston

Colleen Camaione-Edmonston

Middle School Language Arts Teacher
Lisa Davison

Lisa Davison

Lower School Spanish Teacher
Kathryn Donohue

Kathryn Donohue

Fourth Grade Teacher
Arrin Dutton

Arrin Dutton

Director of Admissions
Brittany Edwards

Brittany Edwards

Chaplain & Religious Studies Teacher
Mohammad Eid

Mohammad Eid

Network Administrator
Jane Elkins

Jane Elkins

Lower School Science Lab Teacher, PreK/K ASC
Joe Farmer

Joe Farmer

Music Teacher and Middle School Chorus Director
Justina Fetner

Justina Fetner

Second Grade Assistant
Kristin Floyd

Kristin Floyd

Advancement Officer
Sean Fowler

Sean Fowler

Middle School History Teacher
Suzanne Fritsch

Suzanne Fritsch

Assistant to Finance Director
Melynda Foye

Melynda Foye

Middle School Math Teacher
Susan Fritts

Susan Fritts

Band Director
Ivan Gattis

Ivan Gattis

Physical Education Teacher
Dana Gillespie

Dana Gillespie

Permanent Substitute Teacher
Marian Godwin

Marian Godwin

Director of Individual Giving
Jessica Grant

Jessica Grant

Middle School Science Teacher
Kayla Green

Kayla Green

Assistant Athletic Director and PE Teacher
Phoebe Guice

Phoebe Guice

Middle School Art Teacher
Sharon Hansen

Sharon Hansen

First Grade Teacher
Peyton Hatfield

Peyton Hatfield

Second Grade Assistant
Beth Holland

Beth Holland

Lower School Reading Specialist
Hayden Holt

Hayden Holt

Lower and Middle School Spanish Teacher
Michaela Iiames

Michaela Iiames

Lower School Science Lab Teacher
Shay Jernigan

Shay Jernigan

Third Grade Teacher
Lisa Kinlaw

Lisa Kinlaw

Middle School Language Arts Teacher
Donna Klein

Donna Klein

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Cara Kuremsky

Cara Kuremsky

School Nurse
Angela Lacey-Parrish

Angela Lacey-Parrish

Middle School Language Arts Teacher
Katherine Lee

Katherine Lee

Third Grade Teacher
Christy Lingle

Christy Lingle

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant
Sarah Little

Sarah Little

Middle School Math Teacher
Cissy Livengood

Cissy Livengood

Kindergarten Assistant
Carol Lockrow

Carol Lockrow

Middle School Math and Science Teacher
Lisa Lowrance

Lisa Lowrance

Middle School Spanish Teacher
Sara Mann

Sara Mann

Middle School Math Teacher
Mike McConoughey

Mike McConoughey

Athletic Director and PE Teacher
Ashlee Mense

Ashlee Mense

Fourth Grade Teacher
Sandy Messer

Sandy Messer

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Sherry Mitchell

Sherry Mitchell

Office Assistant
CeCelia Morgan

CeCelia Morgan

Groundskeeper and Learning Garden Coordinator
Frank Morey

Frank Morey

Director of Facilities
Amy Murphy-Archer

Amy Murphy-Archer

Drama Teacher
Emmanuel Mutombo

Emmanuel Mutombo

Security Officer
Patrick Nicolas

Patrick Nicolas

Campus Security and Operations Coordinator
B.J. Nowak

B. J. Nowak

Middle School Literature Teacher, Middle School English Department Chair, Chair of Academic Council
Skip Osterman

Skip Osterman

Facilities Assistant
Susan Patton

Susan Patton

After School Care Director, Lunch Coordinator, Summer Camps Director
Annabel Pfeiffer

Annabel Pfeiffer

Second Grade Teacher
Lisa Price

Lisa Price

Kindergarten Assistant
Maureen Ramey

Maureen Ramey

Middle School History Teacher
Ann Brooke Raynal

Ann Brooke Raynal

Middle School History Teacher
Hiroko Reams

Hiroko Reams

First Grade Assistant
Dale Roane

Dale Roane

Middle School Language Arts Teacher
Tamara Rouse

Tamara Rouse

First Grade Assistant
Mary Margaret Roy

Mary Margaret Roy

Middle School Teaching & Learning Coordinator
Shannon Sabiston

Shannon Sabiston

Second Grade Assistant
Chrissy Saunders

Chrissy Saunders

Middle School Science Teacher
Melanie Savage

Melanie Savage

School Counselor
Matt Scheer

Matt Scheer

Middle School History Teacher and History Department Chair
Cheryl Schmidt

Cheryl Schmidt

Second Grade Teacher
Christine Schumann

Christine Schumann

Kindergarten Teacher
Ann Schwartz

Ann Schwartz

Kindergarten Teacher
Jennifer Scully

Jennifer Scully

First Grade Teacher
Jordan Shaw

Jordan Shaw

Music Teacher
Erin Spalinski

Erin Spalinski

Registrar
Sarah Stanley

Sarah Stanley

Media Specialist, Media/Technology Department Chair
Andrea Stehle

Andrea Stehle

Middle School Latin Teacher
Julie Swain

Julie Swain

Associate Director of Admissions
Karen Tinnesz

Karen Tinnesz

Library Assistant and MS Math Teacher
Tim Tinnesz

Tim Tinnesz

Head of School
Charlene Voorhees

Charlene Voorhees

Second Grade Teacher
Allen Waller

Allen Waller

Rector, St. Timothy's Church
Rishard Wedderburn

Rishard Wedderburn

Dean of Students
Judy Whitley

Judy Whitley

Middle School Science Teacher
Kara Williams

Kara Williams

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant