Faculty and Staff

Laine Adams

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant

Michelle Adcock

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Angie Austin

First Grade Teacher

Anna Baird

Office Administrator

Jennifer Barcella

Lower School Teaching & Learning Coordinator

Deb Bardeen

Kindergarten Teacher

Beth Barnard

Lower School Counselor

Brenda Beamon

Director of Finance

Lindsay Behrens

Head of Lower School

Laura Bierer

Art Teacher, Chair of Fine Arts Department

Julie Bilodeau

First Grade Assistant

Shelley Bland

Fourth Grade Teacher

Brandon Bogumil

Technology Teacher

Shayla Bradshaw

Director of Community Relations

Kyla Brazel

Third Grade Teacher

Shelley Collins

School Nurse

Tim Coleman

Acting Head of School and Head of Middle School

Eddie Cobb

Director of Technology

Colleen Camaione-Edmonston

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Lisa Davison

Lower School Spanish Teacher

Kathryn Donohue

Fourth Grade Teacher

Arrin Dutton

Director of Admissions

Brittany Edwards

Chaplain & Religious Studies Teacher

Mohammad Eid

Network Administrator

Jane Elkins

Lower School Science Lab Teacher, PreK/K ASC

Joe Farmer

Music Teacher and Middle School Chorus Director

Justina Fetner

Second Grade Assistant

Kristin Floyd

Advancement Officer

Sean Fowler

Middle School History Teacher
Suzanne Fritsch

Suzanne Fritsch

Assistant to Finance Director

Melynda Foye

Middle School Math Teacher

Susan Fritts

Band Director

Ivan Gattis

Physical Education Teacher

Dana Gillespie

Permanent Substitute Teacher

Marian Godwin

Director of Individual Giving

Jessica Grant

Middle School Science Teacher

Kayla Green

Assistant Athletic Director and PE Teacher

Phoebe Guice

Middle School Art Teacher

Sharon Hansen

First Grade Teacher

Peyton Hatfield

Second Grade Assistant

Beth Holland

Lower School Reading Specialist

Hayden Holt

Lower and Middle School Spanish Teacher

Michaela Iiames

Lower School Science Lab Teacher

Shay Jernigan

Third Grade Teacher

Lisa Kinlaw

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Donna Klein

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Cara Kuremsky

School Nurse

Angela Lacey-Parrish

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Katherine Lee

Third Grade Teacher

Christy Lingle

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant

Sarah Little

Middle School Math Teacher

Cissy Livengood

Kindergarten Assistant

Carol Lockrow

Middle School Math and Science Teacher

Lisa Lowrance

Middle School Spanish Teacher

Sara Mann

Middle School Math Teacher

Mike McConoughey

Athletic Director and PE Teacher

Ashlee Mense

Fourth Grade Teacher

Sandy Messer

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Sherry Mitchell

Office Assistant

CeCelia Morgan

Groundskeeper and Learning Garden Coordinator

Frank Morey

Director of Facilities

Amy Murphy-Archer

Drama Teacher

Emmanuel Mutombo

Security Officer

Patrick Nicolas

Campus Security and Operations Coordinator

B. J. Nowak

Middle School Literature Teacher, Middle School English Department Chair, Chair of Academic Council

Skip Osterman

Facilities Assistant
Susan Patton

Susan Patton

After School Care Director, Lunch Coordinator, Summer Camps Director

Annabel Pfeiffer

Second Grade Teacher

Lisa Price

Kindergarten Assistant

Maureen Ramey

Middle School History Teacher

Ann Brooke Raynal

Middle School History Teacher

Hiroko Reams

First Grade Assistant

Dale Roane

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Tamara Rouse

First Grade Assistant

Mary Margaret Roy

Middle School Teaching & Learning Coordinator

Shannon Sabiston

Second Grade Assistant

Chrissy Saunders

Middle School Science Teacher

Melanie Savage

School Counselor

Matt Scheer

Middle School History Teacher and History Department Chair

Cheryl Schmidt

Second Grade Teacher

Christine Schumann

Kindergarten Teacher

Ann Schwartz

Kindergarten Teacher

Jennifer Scully

First Grade Teacher

Jordan Shaw

Music Teacher

Erin Spalinski

Registrar

Sarah Stanley

Media Specialist, Media/Technology Department Chair

Andrea Stehle

Middle School Latin Teacher

Julie Swain

Associate Director of Admissions

Karen Tinnesz

Library Assistant and MS Math Teacher

Annette Tucker

Marketing and Communications Manager, Spirit Store Manager

Charlene Voorhees

Second Grade Teacher

Allen Waller

Rector, St. Timothy's Church

Rishard Wedderburn

Dean of Students

Judy Whitley

Middle School Science Teacher

Kara Williams

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant